Yaojiagong, China Page

Other names: 邀驾宫

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.5506 Longitude 108.2097 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 12' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61264

Weather Charts


Yaojiagong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiagong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiagong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanbai (0.5 nm)
Sunjia (2.2 nm)
Baozi (2.3 nm)
Chajiapo (2.6 nm)
Shimadao (1.4 nm)
Xijin (1.6 nm)
Qianling (1.6 nm)
Jinjiabao (1.9 nm)
Beihumen (2.4 nm)
Liangshanfang (2.5 nm)
Sunjiapo (1.7 nm)
Qianxian (2.0 nm)
Nanling (2.5 nm)
Daqingren (2.5 nm)
Fengjia (0.8 nm)
Laidaobei (1.8 nm)
Maqiaocun (1.8 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 16 nm S 170
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 27 nm E 102 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 30 nm S 140
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 80 nm N 338 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 107 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Qianling Mausoleum
1.5 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
3.7 nm SE Qian County
15.9 nm N Yongshou County
13.3 nm E Liquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:59 2016