Yangzhentan, China Page

Other names: 杨镇滩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.5102 Longitude 109.7380 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangzhentan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhentan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhentan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia Huochang (1.6 nm)
Hailiutan (2.2 nm)
Lijia Huochang (2.9 nm)
Shenshuwan (1.3 nm)
Wanjia Xiaotan (2.0 nm)
Nianfangtan (2.4 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.9 nm)
Miangaitan (3.3 nm)
Santancun (3.5 nm)
Shangsidaoheze (3.2 nm)
Wanjialiang (1.2 nm)
Renjia Huochang (2.6 nm)
Zhoujihuochang (2.7 nm)
Jiangjia Huochang (2.8 nm)
Jijia Xiaotan (1.0 nm)
Dunliang (1.4 nm)
Caojia Huochang (2.8 nm)
Xuejia Miaotan (3.0 nm)
Yejiamao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 11 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 59 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
18.7 nm S Yuyang District
24.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
24.2 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:34 2016