Jijia Xiaotan, China Page

Other names: 纪家小滩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.4981 Longitude 109.7240 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Jijia Xiaotan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijia Xiaotan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijia Xiaotan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hailiutan (1.3 nm)
Lijia Huochang (2.2 nm)
Zhaoyuanwan (3.4 nm)
Yangzhentan (1.0 nm)
Xujia Huochang (1.6 nm)
Shenshuwan (2.2 nm)
Wanjia Xiaotan (2.5 nm)
Nianfangtan (3.2 nm)
Shangsidaoheze (3.6 nm)
Miangaitan (4.0 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.8 nm)
Dunliang (0.9 nm)
Wanjialiang (1.7 nm)
Caojia Huochang (2.7 nm)
Zhoujihuochang (2.9 nm)
Xuejia Miaotan (2.2 nm)
Yejiamao (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia Huochang (3.6 nm)
Gaojia Huochangcun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 10 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 59 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
17.9 nm S Yuyang District
23.5 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
25.2 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016