Xialuyucun, China Page

Other names: 下鲁峪村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3002 Longitude 109.1613 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 1N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160136

Weather Charts


Xialuyucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuyucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuyucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqinggoucun (1.3 nm)
Hujiagou (1.4 nm)
Watou (1.4 nm)
Xujiayuan (1.6 nm)
Donghu (1.7 nm)
Luojia (0.6 nm)
Zhujiacun (1.6 nm)
Renjiacun (1.8 nm)
Hanyu (1.9 nm)
Zaoyuancun (2.3 nm)
Shangluyu (1.2 nm)
Sanyangyuan (1.4 nm)
Yaojiacun (2.0 nm)
Fanghecun (2.1 nm)
Fangjiahe (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Tangjiapo (1.4 nm)
Guoli (1.9 nm)
Wangkezhaicun (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 5 nm N 336
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 21 nm N 11
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 22 nm W 293 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 118 nm N 320 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Mount Li
4.4 nm SW Chinese pyramids
5.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.6 nm W List of major power stations in Shaanxi
5.7 nm W Xi'an Banpo Museum
6.7 nm NE Qin Shi Huang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:16 2016