Wolong, China Page

Other names: 卧龙

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4476 Longitude 107.4745 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46280

Weather Charts


Wolong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaguodian (1.8 nm)
Xiaoqiwu (2.3 nm)
Dongnanjia'ao (2.2 nm)
Disicun (3.0 nm)
Nanwu (1.0 nm)
Nanxiaoli (1.9 nm)
Nanguangyao (2.0 nm)
Baozicun (2.1 nm)
Shendu (2.6 nm)
Beiwu (2.7 nm)
Sitou (3.4 nm)
Tangzhizhuang (1.7 nm)
Renjia (2.2 nm)
Laoying (0.8 nm)
Zhujia'ao (1.6 nm)
Wuxing (2.3 nm)
Yangdan (2.6 nm)
Fengjiacun (3.0 nm)
Sunjia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 5 nm N 358
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 40 nm E 104
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 63 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 81 nm N 4 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.3 nm N Fengxiang County
7.5 nm SW Baoji
9.5 nm SW Chencang District
10.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects
11.4 nm E Qishan County
12.9 nm W List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:17 2016