Tiefosi, China Page

Other names: 铁佛寺

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7882 Longitude 109.0358 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 9E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87846
Mid-range map of Tiefosi Large range map of Tiefosi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqiao (1.3 nm)
Qinjiahe (1.9 nm)
Beiyihe (2.4 nm)
Guanyangcun (0.9 nm)
Baijiajian (2.3 nm)
Shouyangbu (2.8 nm)
Chitupo (2.7 nm)
Changchuncun (2.9 nm)
Shibafang (3.0 nm)
Yuanlingbu (3.2 nm)
Xishangjia (0.9 nm)
Dongjiacun (1.6 nm)
Fenghuangcun (2.2 nm)
Quanjia (2.4 nm)
Zhangwangcun (2.4 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.6 nm)
Sandiancun (1.8 nm)
Tianyingcun (2.5 nm)
Chang'aocun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 13 nm E 130
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 25 nm S 170
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 24 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 92 nm W 311 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Yaozhou District
7.9 nm SW Sanyuan County
8.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.2 nm SE Xi'an Aircraft Industrial Corporation
14.0 nm NE Fuping County, Shaanxi
13.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:05:08 2016