Shuangjibu, China Page

Other names: 双基堡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3123 Longitude 107.4228 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 22E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25791

Weather Charts


Shuangjibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fengmingcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhan (1.6 nm)
Yangjiadian (2.2 nm)
Shangzhan'er (2.6 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.8 nm)
Liujiashan (3.0 nm)
Gedibu (2.6 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Shuangluzhou (2.9 nm)
Tuqiao (3.2 nm)
Taigongmiao (3.2 nm)
Dongpo (3.4 nm)
Zhaizi (0.9 nm)
Xujia (1.6 nm)
Sunligou (2.6 nm)
Bamiao (3.0 nm)
Fayu (1.3 nm)
Wajiapo (1.7 nm)
Diaoyutai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 13 nm N 10
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 41 nm E 92
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 66 nm E 82 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 89 nm N 5 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Chencang District
3.4 nm NW Baoji
13.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.9 nm N Fengxiang County
15.0 nm S Taibai County
14.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.9 nm W Baoji City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:22 2016