Shaofanggou, China Page

Other names: 烧坊沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3148 Longitude 107.9762 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8438

Weather Charts


Shaofanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.2 nm)
Tubaozhai (1.7 nm)
Yangtaicun (2.5 nm)
Taoxigou (2.4 nm)
Liangzishang (2.8 nm)
Wadiangou (2.2 nm)
Xiema Dian (2.5 nm)
Mu'ergoucun (2.6 nm)
Anbangoucun (2.9 nm)
Heigou (2.9 nm)
Shapingcun (2.4 nm)
Heiwan (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Zhujialin (1.4 nm)
Zhongyangzhai (1.5 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.5 nm)
Dongshanshang (2.6 nm)
Gaojiagou (2.5 nm)
Panlongpo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 50 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 59 nm N 14
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 59 nm N 31
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 78 nm N 29 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Muma River
15.1 nm N Foping County
19.0 nm S Nanzheng County
20.5 nm SE Shiquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:46 2016