Shaofanggou, China Page

Other names: 烧房沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9500 Longitude 107.8150 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29100

Weather Charts


Shaofanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiagou (2.2 nm) Tangjiagou (0.8 nm)
Xujiaxiangcun (1.6 nm)
Banqiaowan (2.0 nm)
Gucheng (2.2 nm)
Banqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Guchengzhen (2.7 nm)
Guchengzi (2.7 nm)
Wangjia Shan (2.8 nm)
Hongyanba (3.2 nm)
Yankouzhen (1.0 nm)
Yankou (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Fangping (2.3 nm)
Huanglingguan (0.8 nm)
Lijiawan (1.8 nm)
Tanmubacun (2.0 nm)
Youfangwan (2.5 nm)
Daguai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 41 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 58 nm E 104
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 82 nm N 15
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 101 nm N 27 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Xixiang County
6.7 nm NE Nanzheng County
11.0 nm NE Muma River
21.5 nm NW Yangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:01 2016