Shangzhaicun, China Page

Other names: 上寨村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2945 Longitude 108.2410 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 40N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86727

Weather Charts


Shangzhaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhai (0.6 nm)
Wujiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Dingjia (1.3 nm)
Dongcun (1.5 nm)
Beipo (1.6 nm)
Xingangzi (0.5 nm)
Nanke (0.9 nm)
Wangrenyao (1.1 nm)
Beike (1.6 nm)
Dananbu (1.6 nm)
Xipo (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia (0.7 nm)
Gangzi (1.0 nm)
Changningpo (1.5 nm)
Tiansicun Dabu (1.5 nm)
Tiansicun Duanjia (1.5 nm)
Zhaojia (0.8 nm)
Xiazhaixi (1.0 nm)
Xingcheng (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 1 nm E 134
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 19 nm E 115
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 26 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 95 nm N 341 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 96 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.7 nm W Wugong County
6.7 nm W Tai (city)
7.9 nm W Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone
12.2 nm N Qian County
10.8 nm W Chinese pyramids
14.5 nm S Daqin Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:22 2016