Qiaozicun, China Page

Other names: 乔子村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.6886 Longitude 109.4870 Altitude (feet) 3700
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 1127
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14312

Weather Charts


Qiaozicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaozicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaozicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beihancun (0.5 nm)
Qujia Hecun (1.9 nm)
Guzuigou (2.1 nm)
Yangshu (2.5 nm)
Guzuicun (2.9 nm)
Fenglihecun (1.9 nm)
Houqujiahe (2.0 nm)
Lijiahe (2.0 nm)
Bainiucun (2.6 nm)
Duanjia Hecun (2.4 nm)
Yinchuanhe (2.6 nm)
Laomiao (1.2 nm)
Qinhuacun (2.8 nm)
Jiajiagou (3.0 nm)
Taohuazhencun (0.8 nm)
Yangwucun (1.6 nm)
Jiecuncun (1.8 nm)
Banhucun (2.3 nm)
Fancuncun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 56 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 63 nm S 190
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 65 nm S 138
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 82 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Luochuan County
12.6 nm SW Mausoleum of the Yellow Emperor
12.7 nm SW Huangling County
20.1 nm E Huanglong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:38 2016