Nijiagoucun, China Page

Other names: 倪家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2282 Longitude 107.3679 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 4E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17993

Weather Charts


Nijiagoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijiagoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijiagoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabagoucun (1.0 nm)
Lujiapocun (1.6 nm)
Sanguanmiaocun (2.0 nm)
Yuanshi Miao (2.3 nm)
Banpo (1.5 nm)
Qingshuipo (1.5 nm)
Haojiacun (1.7 nm)
Shijiapocun (2.3 nm)
Shangjucun (2.5 nm)
Yezhugoucun (0.6 nm)
Xiajiacun (1.5 nm)
Lijiacun (1.6 nm)
Huilongcun (1.0 nm)
Shuangmiaocun (1.5 nm)
Dingjiacun (1.8 nm)
Machang (2.3 nm)
Baoshanzhen (2.3 nm)
Wujiancun (2.5 nm)
Liujiazhaicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 20 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 78 nm N 3
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 77 nm N 35
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 100 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 109 nm N 317 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Yangzhou Town
9.9 nm SW Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
19.6 nm SW Hantai District
24.8 nm SE Xixiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:56 2016