Nianlicun, China Page

Other names: 埝里村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.7446 Longitude 109.5290 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11413

Weather Charts


Nianlicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianlicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianlicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheshengcun (0.6 nm)
Luo'anfu (0.9 nm)
Bainiucun (1.9 nm)
Fenglihecun (2.4 nm)
Chewangcun (3.0 nm)
Xiantoucun (0.8 nm)
Jinpencun (1.6 nm)
Zhangzhenghecun (2.0 nm)
Xiahuangzhangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiashanhucun (3.1 nm)
Asicun (3.3 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.6 nm)
Lujia Yuancun (2.3 nm)
Luyaokecun (0.7 nm)
Jiajiagou (1.5 nm)
Duanjia Hecun (1.6 nm)
Lijiahe (2.0 nm)
Laomiao (3.2 nm)
Yangliuqucun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 53 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 67 nm S 192
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 66 nm S 141
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 86 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 82 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Luochuan County
16.2 nm SW Mausoleum of the Yellow Emperor
16.3 nm SW Huangling County
18.0 nm E Huanglong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:52 2016