Miaotai, China Page

Other names: 庙台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0261 Longitude 107.1341 Altitude (feet) 5154
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 3E Altitude (meters) 1570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 180

Weather Charts


Miaotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaotaicun (0.2 nm)
Yinmaogou (2.1 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Changli (2.6 nm)
Lijiayuan (3.0 nm)
Yahuo (0.9 nm)
Shigou (1.5 nm)
Shigoucun (1.8 nm)
Tanwan (2.2 nm)
Xiaolongwangshan (2.8 nm)
Hujiashan (1.4 nm)
Hujia Shan (1.4 nm)
Jiaojiashan (1.5 nm)
Jiaojiashancun (1.5 nm)
Tianjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Wangjiananshan (2.1 nm)
Jingkouzhen (2.2 nm)
Jingkou (2.4 nm)
Qianling (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 34 nm N 28
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 58 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 58 nm E 74
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 70 nm W 297 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Taibai County
15.7 nm N Weibin District, Baoji
17.2 nm NW Spiral (railway)
19.6 nm N Baoji City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:07 2016