Jingkouzhen, China Page

Other names: 靖口镇

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9941 Longitude 107.1145 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 431

Weather Charts


Jingkouzhen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkouzhen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkouzhen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianling (1.0 nm)
Xiayaowan (1.8 nm)
Xiali (1.8 nm)
Baimangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Sigou (2.3 nm)
Sigoucun (2.6 nm)
Wangjiagoumen (3.2 nm)
Jiaojiashan (0.7 nm)
Jiaojiashancun (0.7 nm)
Yinmaogou (2.1 nm)
Miaotai (2.2 nm)
Miaotaicun (2.2 nm)
Wangjiananshan (1.3 nm)
Hujiashan (1.5 nm)
Hujia Shan (1.5 nm)
Tianjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Yahuo (2.3 nm)
Jingkou (0.3 nm)
Chengmenshang (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 36 nm N 28
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 56 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 59 nm E 73
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 70 nm W 299 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 119 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Taibai County
17.5 nm N Weibin District, Baoji
18.5 nm NW Spiral (railway)
17.2 nm W Feng County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016