Maojia'ao, China Page

Other names: 贸家坳,Maojia’ao

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6024 Longitude 108.3219 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59645

Weather Charts


Maojia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyangmu (0.6 nm)
Beiyangmu (1.3 nm)
Wujiazui (1.6 nm)
Nanbei (2.4 nm)
Tianjia'ao (2.5 nm)
Qujia (2.7 nm)
Hanjia'ao (1.1 nm)
Nan'ao (1.6 nm)
Nanzhugancun (1.9 nm)
Dongzhugan (2.4 nm)
Beizhugan (2.4 nm)
Daochen (1.0 nm)
Xidiantou (1.7 nm)
Luotuoxiang (2.4 nm)
Huluo (1.2 nm)
Xiahoucun (1.5 nm)
Guazhao (2.0 nm)
Zhoujia (2.5 nm)
Yangtie (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 19 nm S 188
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 23 nm E 113 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 30 nm S 152
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 80 nm N 334 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 113 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
5.6 nm W Qianling Mausoleum
7.3 nm SW Qian County
8.1 nm E Liquan County
8.2 nm E Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
10.4 nm E Beiling Park
14.8 nm NW Yongshou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:59 2016