Liujiapo, China Page

Other names: 刘家坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.5177 Longitude 107.8440 Altitude (feet) 2552
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 38E Altitude (meters) 777
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41595

Weather Charts


Liujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwu (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia (2.3 nm)
Xiejiapo (3.1 nm)
Donggou (1.7 nm)
Xiawuzi (3.9 nm)
Huangdui (1.0 nm)
Shigoumen (1.5 nm)
Gelao (1.6 nm)
Xianquan (3.1 nm)
Dawangmiao (3.3 nm)
Wangjia (3.4 nm)
Houjia (3.6 nm)
Linhe (0.9 nm)
Hejia (1.4 nm)
Licun (2.3 nm)
Qiyang (3.2 nm)
Qicun (3.7 nm)
Fumazhuang (3.9 nm)
Jiaoliucun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 18 nm W 272
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 25 nm E 124
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 45 nm E 95 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 77 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 96 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Ancient Chinese urban planning
5.5 nm SE Famen Temple
9.6 nm SW Qishan County
11.4 nm S Fufeng County
14.8 nm S Mei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:58 2016