Kaimingsi Tower, China Page

Other names: 开明寺塔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2222 Longitude 107.5482 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128177

Weather Charts


Kaimingsi Tower Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaimingsi Tower Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaimingsi Tower Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzhou (0.3 nm)
Zhangzhaocun (1.7 nm)
Wulangmiaocun (1.9 nm)
Qishizhen (1.9 nm)
Zhuyuancun (2.4 nm)
Gongjiacaocun (0.8 nm)
Lijiacun (1.4 nm)
Baicaocun (2.2 nm)
Caobacun (2.4 nm)
Hujiagou (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiabacun (2.7 nm)
Qujiawan (2.6 nm)
Guanxizhen (0.9 nm)
Yunyangcun (1.2 nm)
Dongliancun (1.5 nm)
Hejiacun (1.8 nm)
Liangjiacun (2.2 nm)
Moziqiaozhen (2.2 nm)
Jinjiakan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 28 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 72 nm N 29
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 78 nm N 357
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 94 nm N 38 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Yangzhou Town
18.4 nm SE Xixiang County
18.2 nm W Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
21.4 nm E Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:49 2016