Jijiagoumen, China Page

Other names: 计家沟门

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.1114 Longitude 107.3382 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27752

Weather Charts


Jijiagoumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiagoumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiagoumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhugoumen (2.2 nm)
Pofan (2.7 nm)
Qilichuan (2.6 nm)
Qilichuancun (2.8 nm)
Shangdianfang Linchang (2.9 nm)
Baiyangshugou (1.8 nm)
Qinlingliang (2.6 nm)
Dapingli (2.9 nm)
Zhuangshuanggou (1.4 nm)
Banfangou (2.1 nm)
Xiaowankou (0.9 nm)
Niujiagou (1.3 nm)
Niujiagoucun (1.4 nm)
Gangou (1.9 nm)
Hongxing (2.0 nm)
Hongxingcun (2.0 nm)
Xuegoukou (2.1 nm)
Beipo (2.7 nm)
Guailicun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 26 nm N 14
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 47 nm E 77
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 64 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 72 nm E 73 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 78 nm W 290 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Taibai County
11.9 nm N Chencang District
14.6 nm N Baoji
16.2 nm NW Weibin District, Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:18 2016