Jiangjuntai, China Page

Other names: 将军台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.7993 Longitude 107.5162 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1804

Weather Charts


Jiangjuntai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjuntai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjuntai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taizishang (0.3 nm)
Jiucaiyuan (0.9 nm)
Zhuangzishang (3.5 nm)
Huangbaiyuan (0.5 nm)
Huangbaiyuanxiang (0.7 nm)
Hongshuihe (1.3 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Wayao (1.7 nm)
Hongyahe (2.6 nm)
Dahe Tan (3.0 nm)
Dajiangou (3.3 nm)
Machili (3.4 nm)
Sanchahe (3.8 nm)
Hetaopingcun (4.1 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.1 nm)
Dajiangoucun (2.7 nm)
Heping (3.2 nm)
Xiaojiangou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 43 nm N 357
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 46 nm E 52
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 50 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 72 nm E 57 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm NW Taibai County
27.2 nm SE Foping County
31.1 nm N Chencang District
31.3 nm N Mei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:43 2016