Huaibaijie, China Page

Other names: Huai-pai-chen,Huai-pai,Huaibai

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.7050 Longitude 109.5828 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11328

Weather Charts


Huaibaijie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaibaijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaibaijie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangliuqucun (1.2 nm)
Diloucun (2.0 nm)
Jiajiagou (2.5 nm)
Qinhuacun (2.8 nm)
Lujia Yuancun (1.3 nm)
Lijiazhai (2.1 nm)
Houxianguhe (2.5 nm)
Yanghoucun (1.0 nm)
Dugucun (1.2 nm)
Sanhecun (2.5 nm)
Xi'ansucun (3.0 nm)
Chenjia Yaoke (1.3 nm)
Xibeidingcun (2.0 nm)
Wangjiamao (2.1 nm)
Baijia Zuicun (2.7 nm)
Shiquan (2.7 nm)
Changhuayuancun (3.0 nm)
Huanglianhe Linchang (3.3 nm)
Huanglianhecun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 55 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 65 nm S 194
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 62 nm S 142
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 85 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 79 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Luochuan County
15.4 nm E Huanglong County
17.2 nm SW Mausoleum of the Yellow Emperor
17.3 nm SW Huangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:39 2016