Guokou, China Page

Other names: 过口

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0572 Longitude 107.2441 Altitude (feet) 5104
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 39E Altitude (meters) 1555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9124

Weather Charts


Guokou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guokou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guokou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guokoucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianglichuan (2.1 nm)
Moshang (2.3 nm)
Qianglichuancun (2.2 nm)
Hujiayuan (0.6 nm)
Hujiayuancun (0.6 nm)
Shi'eryaodi (1.6 nm)
Tongchang (1.6 nm)
Wadianzi (2.6 nm)
Yangpo Zhuang (1.8 nm)
Yangpozhuang (1.9 nm)
Yinggechuancun (2.4 nm)
Dianzicha (1.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Lijia Zhuang (1.4 nm)
Longjia Dian (1.4 nm)
Longjiadian (1.4 nm)
Lianghekou (1.6 nm)
Guanshan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 30 nm N 21
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 60 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 52 nm E 75
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 74 nm W 294 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Taibai County
15.7 nm NW Weibin District, Baoji
16.5 nm NE Chencang District
18.4 nm N Baoji City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:21 2016