Guanshan, China Page

Other names: 关山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0296 Longitude 107.2238 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Guanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matijiao (1.4 nm)
Tanwan (2.6 nm)
Lianghekou (0.4 nm)
Guokou (1.9 nm)
Guokoucun (2.0 nm)
Qianglichuan (2.4 nm)
Qianglichuancun (2.5 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Hujiayuancun (2.5 nm)
Moshang (3.0 nm)
Dianzicha (1.0 nm)
Lijia Zhuang (1.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Longjia Dian (1.8 nm)
Longjiadian (1.9 nm)
Dayuanzi (0.8 nm)
Heiwan (1.5 nm)
Jiufugou (2.2 nm)
Shangbaiyuncun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 32 nm N 22
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 58 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 53 nm E 73
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 74 nm W 295 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Taibai County
16.8 nm NW Weibin District, Baoji
18.5 nm NE Chencang District
19.8 nm N Baoji City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016