Guanzhi, China Page

Other names: 灌芝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4513 Longitude 109.5413 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68183

Weather Charts


Guanzhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiapo (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Beihancun (2.2 nm)
Beiyancun (2.5 nm)
Beilei (0.8 nm)
Jiangjia (1.8 nm)
Majiacun (2.1 nm)
Huihuai (2.1 nm)
Mengjiacun (2.6 nm)
Dongwu (2.4 nm)
Nanwang (2.6 nm)
Agan (2.6 nm)
Xiguan (0.9 nm)
Songjiacun (1.8 nm)
Shentiancun (2.4 nm)
Xitian (2.4 nm)
Xianwang (3.1 nm)
Yantoucun (3.3 nm)
Zhanglixiang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 18 nm W 308
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 21 nm W 258
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 39 nm W 269 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 83 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Weinan
3.1 nm NW Weinan Railway Station
3.6 nm NW Weinan
3.6 nm NW Linwei District
6.0 nm N Weinan Weihe Grand Bridge
5.9 nm NW Weinan North Railway Station
11.1 nm E Huazhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:28 2016