Guanxicun, China Page

Other names: 贯溪村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0671 Longitude 107.8466 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 2N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 48E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Guanxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailongtangzhen (0.9 nm)
Youfangzui (1.0 nm)
Longwanggoucun (1.2 nm)
Bailongtang (1.6 nm)
Baijiabacun (1.9 nm)
Jinzuocun (1.1 nm)
Erlang Miao (2.3 nm)
Zuojiagou (2.6 nm)
Baihuocun (2.5 nm)
Nianziya (0.9 nm)
Zhaojia Shan (1.1 nm)
Shiticun (1.7 nm)
Wafangzi (2.6 nm)
Shiwan (1.7 nm)
Hanlingcun (2.1 nm)
Langba (2.4 nm)
Sanchacun (2.5 nm)
Laozhuang (2.8 nm)
Hujiawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 42 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 58 nm E 111
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 75 nm N 16
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 94 nm N 28 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Muma River
5.9 nm SE Nanzheng County
7.7 nm SW Xixiang County
17.9 nm NW Yangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:15 2016