Getousi, China Page

Other names: Ko-t'ou-ssu,Ko-t’ou-ssu,阁头寺

World:China:Shaanxi Sheng
Latitude 34.8138 Longitude 107.7033 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917
Mid-range map of Getousi Large range map of Getousi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiahe (2.4 nm)
Dongpo (2.5 nm)
Nanlian (3.2 nm)
Xiwanli (3.2 nm)
Nanwu (1.4 nm)
Hejiagou (2.7 nm)
Xingshugou (3.0 nm)
Yaojiashan (3.5 nm)
Yatouqi (0.9 nm)
Shijiawan (1.7 nm)
Jiachuangou (2.1 nm)
Zhengziwan (2.8 nm)
Yaoxian (2.9 nm)
Shangnanzhuang (0.5 nm)
Hujiagou (1.5 nm)
Yangpo (2.1 nm)
Shiyao (2.9 nm)
Jianfangping (2.9 nm)
Liujiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27942 Medium Baoji Air Base 20 nm S 214
FR27951 Medium Wugong Air Base 42 nm S 139
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 59 nm N 355 Tianjin,(one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Linyou County
20.2 nm S Ancient Chinese urban planning
20.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.2 nm NW Lingtai County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:36:50 2015