Diwucun, China Page

Other names: 第五村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2708 Longitude 107.6770 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 37E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52193

Weather Charts


Diwucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangqi (1.3 nm)
Huaming (1.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Wuxing (2.8 nm)
Yuguanying (1.3 nm)
Wenjiatan (2.4 nm)
Meizhan (2.6 nm)
Gongliu (2.8 nm)
Zhaojia (3.2 nm)
Wenjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Luyang (1.7 nm)
Cujiayuan (2.0 nm)
Gaojiapo (2.7 nm)
Yangqianhu (1.3 nm)
Tangjialing (1.9 nm)
Huaishuwan (2.4 nm)
Tielusi (2.4 nm)
Dangdong (2.9 nm)
Xiaximing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 18 nm N 327
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 29 nm E 89
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 54 nm E 78 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 91 nm N 357 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Mei County
8.5 nm N Qishan County
12.2 nm E Fufeng County
15.9 nm NE Ancient Chinese urban planning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:22 2016