Caojia, China Page

Other names: 曹家

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2346 Longitude 109.3809 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 22' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15295

Weather Charts


Caojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiadong (1.5 nm)
Lijiaping (1.9 nm)
Jicun (1.9 nm)
Wufan (2.0 nm)
Shang'an (2.7 nm)
Lujiapo (1.0 nm)
Wujiapo (1.4 nm)
Fengjiawan (1.4 nm)
Liyuwan (1.7 nm)
Mianzhanglingcun (2.3 nm)
Chidi'ao (2.4 nm)
Mindaicun (2.5 nm)
Nanwang (1.2 nm)
Gaozhongpo (1.4 nm)
Liujiaping (1.6 nm)
Guanzhongwan (2.2 nm)
Qinjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Zhujiazhai (2.6 nm)
Xujunzhaicun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 15 nm W 303
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 25 nm N 344
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 33 nm W 292 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 124 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Terracotta Army
10.5 nm NW Xi'an
10.8 nm NW Chinese pyramids
10.8 nm NW Qin Shi Huang
10.8 nm NW Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor
11.3 nm NW Mount Li


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:14 2016