Caimachangcun, China Page

Other names: 蔡马场村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6088 Longitude 107.6590 Altitude (feet) 4583
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 1396
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46433

Weather Charts


Caimachangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caimachangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caimachangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mawangmiao (0.7 nm)
Yangzhaizicun (1.8 nm)
Dongyuanzicun (2.3 nm)
Dingbian (3.2 nm)
Zhaoyuanzi (3.4 nm)
Liyuanzicun (3.5 nm)
Nanyuanzicun (4.1 nm)
Xiyuanzicun (4.1 nm)
Caotandun (0.8 nm)
Xuebian (3.2 nm)
Donghuanghaoliang (3.8 nm)
Jiaquancun (4.4 nm)
Jiaozijing (4.4 nm)
Shilishacun (0.6 nm) Liangquancun (3.5 nm)
Yuandunzi (4.1 nm)
Shijingzicun (4.1 nm)
Zhouchangchang (4.5 nm)
Zhengquancun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 73 nm W 306
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 93 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 114 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE Dingbian County
20.4 nm NE 108th meridian east
28.9 nm W Yanchi County
44.5 nm SE Wuqi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:31 2016