Beilin, China Page

Other names: 北林

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.5398 Longitude 107.5020 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42294

Weather Charts


Beilin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibai (1.0 nm)
Xiguan (2.4 nm)
Shilipu (3.1 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Guanjiashan (2.8 nm)
Songjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Lucun (2.7 nm)
Kangjiahe (3.0 nm)
Jingjia (2.9 nm)
Dayuan (0.8 nm)
Hebei (1.0 nm)
Quantou (1.6 nm)
Yuxiang (2.1 nm)
Guoyuan (2.3 nm)
Sitou (2.8 nm)
Jiulong (3.2 nm)
Beiwu (3.4 nm)
Nanguangyao (3.8 nm)
Shendu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 1 nm W 251
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 41 nm E 112
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 62 nm E 94 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 75 nm N 3 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 91 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.2 nm W Fengxiang County
8.8 nm W List of HVDC projects
12.8 nm SW Baoji
12.4 nm SE Qishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:32 2016