Baoxi, China Page

Other names: 保西

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2323 Longitude 108.6255 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 56N Long (DMS) 108° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74743

Weather Charts


Baoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiannan (2.4 nm)
Houcun (3.1 nm)
Dongbao (3.6 nm)
Miaojia (2.3 nm)
Yinjia (2.4 nm)
Nanzhai (2.9 nm)
Xidazhai (3.4 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.2 nm)
Jiazhaocun (3.3 nm)
Lucun (3.6 nm)
Xili (4.2 nm)
Meijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Qianhouzhai (2.8 nm)
Hexingbu (3.0 nm)
Mijiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wangdao (3.4 nm)
Liunancun (2.8 nm)
Yadaocun (4.1 nm)
Cuicun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 4 nm S 195
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 14 nm N 25 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 18 nm W 278
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 106 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.9 nm S Huxian Airport
5.4 nm NE Qindu District
4.9 nm E Fenghao
6.8 nm NW Maoling
6.9 nm NW Chinese pyramids
6.8 nm NE Weicheng District, Xianyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:40 2016