Zhudazhuang, China Page

Other names: 朱大庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.7782 Longitude 116.3180 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 5E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78586

Weather Charts


Zhudazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhudazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhudazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beichangji (0.8 nm)
Wangkeng (1.8 nm)
Yangying (2.1 nm)
Xiezhangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Changlizhuang (2.5 nm)
Xulukou (3.0 nm)
Jiangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Kangsi (3.8 nm)
Badazhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhumiao (1.9 nm)
Yali (2.5 nm)
Daliuji (3.2 nm)
Shizhai (1.1 nm)
Kongdian (2.0 nm)
Malou (2.1 nm)
Bailou (3.2 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.2 nm)
Guozhuang (3.8 nm)
Huoshenmiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 30 nm N 2 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 56 nm E 125
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 74 nm E 124 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W Shan County
20.4 nm S Dangshan County
20.2 nm SW 116th meridian east
21.1 nm NE Yutai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:49 2016