Yali, China Page

Other names: 衙里

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.8061 Longitude 116.3570 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 25E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82190

Weather Charts


Yali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhudazhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiezhangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xulukou (1.5 nm)
Huangduiji (2.4 nm)
Wanglou (3.1 nm)
Huangqinfu (3.1 nm)
Zhousan Guanmiao (3.6 nm)
Pinggang (1.5 nm)
Qilou (1.8 nm)
Jiji (2.0 nm)
Pianyiji (2.1 nm)
Xiaohuanglou (2.4 nm)
Bianji (2.8 nm)
Wanglongzhuang (3.3 nm)
Badazhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhumiao (2.5 nm)
Malou (3.4 nm)
Shizhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 29 nm N 359 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm E 127
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 74 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Shan County
18.5 nm NE Yutai County
21.9 nm S Dangshan County
22.7 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:05 2016