Zhanglizhuang, China Page

Other names: 张里庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9674 Longitude 116.1270 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24311

Weather Charts


Zhanglizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Guozhaicun (2.6 nm)
Qianzilitun (2.9 nm)
Ranlou (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiafang (3.6 nm)
Zhangguantun (1.1 nm)
Laoyangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiyanmiao (2.9 nm)
Houzhouguantun (3.2 nm)
Wenxinzhuang (4.3 nm)
Qian Yulichangtun (4.2 nm)
Dongcuizhuang (1.4 nm)
Liuxingyuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Bianguanqiao (3.2 nm)
Mozhuang (1.5 nm)
Zongzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dayuli (3.2 nm)
Maqiao (3.7 nm)
Xizhangtun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 31 nm N 359
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 41 nm E 114
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 52 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 101 nm S 173 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 104 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Xiajin County
19.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 4th century
23.7 nm N 116th meridian east
21.4 nm W Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:14 2016