Wenxinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 温辛庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0382 Longitude 116.1190 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63963

Weather Charts


Wenxinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenxinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenxinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qian Yulichangtun (1.2 nm)
Liuxinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Huozhuang (3.0 nm)
Tengzhuang (3.4 nm)
Yueji (3.3 nm)
Dawangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Beipudian (1.9 nm)
Xiezhuang (2.9 nm)
Laojinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Sanshilipu (1.2 nm)
Houguantun (1.8 nm)
Houzhouguantun (2.2 nm)
Dongmazhuang (2.9 nm)
Laoyangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xiyanmiao (2.2 nm)
Zhangguantun (3.2 nm)
Qianzilitun (3.1 nm)
Liujiangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Zhanglizhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 27 nm N 359
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 44 nm E 119
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 53 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 100 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Xiajin County
19.6 nm N 116th meridian east
22.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 4th century
24.7 nm N Dezhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:58 2016