Yuanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 远庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3513 Longitude 121.9131 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 5N Long (DMS) 121° 54' 47E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35183

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianliyuan (0.8 nm)
Xiaohebei (1.1 nm)
Changkuangdian (2.1 nm)
Dajieshi (2.5 nm)
Caishan (0.6 nm)
Jijiakouzi (1.5 nm)
Xiche Menkuang (1.8 nm)
Nianzi (2.1 nm)
Dongchemenkuang (2.5 nm)
Dongshiling (2.9 nm)
Sanjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Diwentou (2.0 nm)
Beidaying (2.5 nm)
Dianzitou (0.8 nm)
Wangjiapozi (1.3 nm)
Xilingxi (2.1 nm)
Hedong (2.7 nm)
Cuijiakou (2.8 nm)
Xiyuanxia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 7 nm E 134
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 18 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 25 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 67 nm W 250
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 98 nm N 349 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE 122nd meridian east
8.9 nm SW Mount Kunyu
11.2 nm SE Wendeng District
10.1 nm E Huancui District
12.7 nm NE Shandong University
13.0 nm NE Chengshan Stadium
13.5 nm NE Weihai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:16 2016