Jijiakouzi, China Page

Other names: 纪家口子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3760 Longitude 121.9168 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 121° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33855

Weather Charts


Jijiakouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiakouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiakouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiche Menkuang (1.2 nm)
Changkuangdian (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Dongchemenkuang (1.1 nm)
Beidianzi (2.1 nm)
Nansongshan (2.4 nm)
Nianzi (0.7 nm)
Dongshiling (1.7 nm)
Sanjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhaiku (2.0 nm)
Zhujiazhai (2.4 nm)
Caishan (1.2 nm)
Yuanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dianliyuan (1.5 nm)
Dianzitou (2.3 nm)
Xiaohebei (2.2 nm)
Wangjiapozi (2.8 nm)
Diwentou (3.0 nm)
Xilingxi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 8 nm S 142
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 18 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 26 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 68 nm W 249
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 97 nm N 349 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE 122nd meridian east
10.1 nm SW Mount Kunyu
9.7 nm E Huancui District
11.4 nm NE Shandong University
11.7 nm NE Chengshan Stadium
12.3 nm SE Wendeng District
12.4 nm NE Weihai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:38 2016