Xingxing, China Page

Other names: 杏行

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7275 Longitude 118.1678 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 4E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30927

Weather Charts


Xingxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Cuijialing (3.2 nm)
Xicha (1.7 nm)
Fangjia Yicun (1.9 nm)
Xikong (2.1 nm)
Majia Zhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Luojia (2.6 nm)
Songjia Zhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Dongzhang (0.5 nm)
Fengmin Yicun (1.6 nm)
Dongzhangwang (3.3 nm)
Dawangjia (0.4 nm)
Wujia Zhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Fuguo (2.3 nm)
Xiaohujia (2.9 nm)
Suwang (3.3 nm)
Chewang (3.4 nm)
Dazhangjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Dali (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 32 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 70 nm S 165
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 69 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 71 nm W 305
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 79 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm S Bincheng District
23.1 nm S Binzhou
28.5 nm N 118th meridian east
26.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:03 2016