Dawangjia, China Page

Other names: 大王家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7201 Longitude 118.1666 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 60E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33677

Weather Charts


Dawangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Fuguo (2.0 nm)
Cuijialing (3.1 nm)
Xingxing (0.4 nm)
Fengmin Yicun (1.9 nm)
Xicha (2.2 nm)
Fangjia Yicun (2.3 nm)
Xikong (2.5 nm)
Majia Zhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Luojia (3.0 nm)
Songjia Zhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Dongzhang (0.6 nm)
Chewang (3.2 nm)
Dongzhangwang (3.1 nm)
Wujia Zhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Xiaohujia (2.4 nm)
Suwang (2.9 nm)
Dali (3.8 nm)
Dazhangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 32 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 69 nm S 165
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 68 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 71 nm W 305
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 78 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm S Bincheng District
22.6 nm S Binzhou
25.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
28.9 nm N 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:30 2016