Xidoushan, China Page

Other names: 西陡山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9258 Longitude 120.8164 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 120° 48' 59E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56801

Weather Charts


Xidoushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidoushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidoushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongchengyang (2.2 nm)
Dataozhang (2.4 nm)
Dongchangshan (3.0 nm)
Wawukuang (2.2 nm)
Jigezhuang (3.0 nm)
Beiguanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Jiejiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Qiantou (4.1 nm)
Nanwu (4.0 nm)
Xiaoxugezhuang (1.2 nm)
Beijiangjiakuang (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiakuang (2.9 nm)
Dahekou (3.0 nm)
Yuanshuikuang (3.5 nm)
Gangkou (3.6 nm)
Xibeilu (1.6 nm)
Shizibu (2.6 nm)
Xizhulu (2.8 nm)
Tianjiaguan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 11 nm W 281
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 38 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 44 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 50 nm S 204
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Laiyang
9.9 nm NE Shandong Peninsula
9.9 nm NE Battle of Tangdao
11.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.0 nm W Laixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:49 2016