Nanwu, China Page

Other names: 南务

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9894 Longitude 120.8418 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 22N Long (DMS) 120° 50' 30E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56771

Weather Charts


Nanwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiantou (1.4 nm)
Zhongwang (2.7 nm)
Jigezhuang (2.7 nm)
Xizhulan (2.3 nm)
Shihetou (3.5 nm)
Dongshihetou (3.5 nm)
Wanglankou (3.2 nm)
Nanzhangkuang (2.6 nm)
Beizhaizhuangtou (2.9 nm)
Beizhaitou (3.0 nm)
Shiqiaokuang (3.2 nm)
Shibanqiao (3.2 nm)
Jiejiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Wawukuang (2.2 nm)
Yuanshuikuang (2.1 nm)
Beijiangjiakuang (3.1 nm)
Jiangjiakuang (3.2 nm)
Xiaoxugezhuang (3.8 nm)
Xidoushan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 12 nm W 262
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 35 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 48 nm S 207 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 54 nm S 203
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 62 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Laiyang
7.6 nm E Shandong Peninsula
7.6 nm E Battle of Tangdao
12.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016