Xiangdi, China Page

Other names: 香翟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4751 Longitude 117.5780 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 41E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52996

Weather Charts


Xiangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangqu (0.3 nm)
Futian (1.0 nm)
Wulizhou (2.0 nm)
Zengzhao (2.4 nm)
Toubu (1.1 nm)
Zhangbaihu (2.4 nm)
Balizhuang (2.5 nm)
Gengjia (2.8 nm)
Wangfangong (3.1 nm)
Qinfeng (1.5 nm)
Erbusun (1.7 nm)
Erbaosun (1.7 nm)
Dalijia (2.6 nm)
Shawo (2.7 nm)
Xinghe (1.5 nm)
Qiantun (2.4 nm)
Shahehao (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Dianzi (3.1 nm)
Guojia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 40 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 57 nm S 213
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 63 nm N 331
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 57 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 88 nm E 123 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm E Binzhou
23.1 nm NW Laoling
21.7 nm E Bincheng District
29.1 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:56 2016