Xiagezi, China Page

Other names: 下阁子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2675 Longitude 121.0420 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 121° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33509

Weather Charts


Xiagezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ergou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongye (2.1 nm)
Nanfojia (2.2 nm)
Xiashao (2.5 nm)
Heikuang (2.6 nm)
Huilongkuang (2.7 nm)
Xingjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Hubanshi (3.5 nm)
Xujiatai (3.6 nm)
Shangxianzi (3.6 nm)
Shanglinjiaxian (3.7 nm)
Gezidonggou (0.9 nm)
Qingxianggu (2.0 nm)
Shendaokuang (2.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yadong (3.1 nm)
Shangyudu (3.2 nm)
Yahou (2.1 nm)
Shangniutikuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 17 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 28 nm W 229
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 46 nm E 89
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 56 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 68 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Qixia, Shandong
16.2 nm S Shandong Peninsula
16.2 nm S Battle of Tangdao
17.7 nm NE Fushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:38 2016