Shanglinjiaxian, China Page

Other names: 上林家岘

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3161 Longitude 121.0880 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 121° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33972

Weather Charts


Shanglinjiaxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglinjiaxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglinjiaxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangxianzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiatai (0.6 nm)
Heikuang (1.7 nm)
Hubanshi (1.8 nm)
Zaoyuan (1.7 nm)
Nanmajia (1.8 nm)
Mazhenkou (2.1 nm)
Zhujiakuang (3.6 nm)
Majia (1.7 nm)
Shangyatou (1.9 nm)
Xixiakuang (2.4 nm)
Dazhuangtou (2.7 nm)
Zhaitou (3.0 nm)
Huilongkuang (0.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Qingxianggu (2.9 nm)
Shendaokuang (2.9 nm)
Gezidonggou (2.8 nm)
Shangyudu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 14 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 31 nm W 228
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 44 nm E 93
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 55 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 71 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE Fushan District
12.4 nm W Qixia, Shandong
14.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.2 nm NE Yantai Economic and Technological Development Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:30 2016