Shangyatou, China Page

Other names: 上崖头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2962 Longitude 121.1179 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 46N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36127

Weather Charts


Shangyatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Shangxianzi (1.8 nm)
Shanglinjiaxian (1.9 nm)
Huilongkuang (2.1 nm)
Xujiatai (2.4 nm)
Gezidonggou (3.1 nm)
Xixiakuang (1.5 nm)
Majia (2.3 nm)
Nanmajia (2.5 nm)
Zhaitou (2.5 nm)
Jiagezhuang (3.3 nm)
Dazhuangtou (1.1 nm)
Taolinkuang (1.7 nm)
Qiaozigou (1.8 nm)
Dabaimakuang (3.1 nm)
Shangyudu (1.7 nm)
Shendaokuang (2.3 nm)
Qingxianggu (2.4 nm)
Queliujia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 13 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 32 nm W 231
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 43 nm E 92
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 53 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 71 nm S 210 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Fushan District
13.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm W Qixia, Shandong
17.6 nm NE Yantai Economic and Technological Development Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:05 2016