Taoguanhou, China Page

Other names: 陶官后

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.7947 Longitude 118.9200 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50268

Weather Charts


Taoguanhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoguanhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoguanhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuilingdong (1.4 nm)
Xigui (1.9 nm)
Panjia (2.5 nm)
Geshang (2.7 nm)
Yinjia (3.3 nm)
Wangyicun (1.8 nm)
Jiangying (3.0 nm)
Beici (3.1 nm)
Liying (3.6 nm)
Dongyi (4.0 nm)
Dongyicun (4.0 nm)
Houwang (1.6 nm)
Nanbijia (3.1 nm)
Yinhezhuang (2.9 nm)
Guihe Yicun (1.9 nm)
Nanchenjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Dubei (3.1 nm)
Dongshuipo (3.5 nm)
Dongwei (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 13 nm E 132 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 22 nm W 237
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 43 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 52 nm S 151
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 76 nm E 113 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Daotian, Shandong
10.2 nm SE Weifang Railway Station
10.2 nm SE Weicheng District, Weifang
10.8 nm SE Weifang Sports Center Stadium
11.2 nm SE Kuiwen District
13.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.5 nm SE Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:43 2016