Shi Zhaizi, China Page

Other names: 时宅子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.8137 Longitude 118.7230 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33597

Weather Charts


Shi Zhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shi Zhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shi Zhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigaobu (1.7 nm)
Dapoxi (2.4 nm)
Huangjindou (1.5 nm)
Poshiqiao (1.9 nm)
Lietuan (2.4 nm)
Wangshanzi (2.9 nm)
Hugezhuang (0.8 nm)
Yandian Guanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shimentou Xincun (2.2 nm)
Jilibu (2.1 nm)
Xiaobuzi (2.5 nm)
Ligezhuang (0.7 nm)
Jinhua (1.4 nm)
Laogudun (1.5 nm)
Xizhufan (1.5 nm)
Daxing Dongjie (2.2 nm)
Daxingzhen (2.7 nm)
Beichen Ercun (2.6 nm)
Beichen Yicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 16 nm S 152 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 20 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 64 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 73 nm W 232 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 80 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.0 nm NE 119th meridian east
20.2 nm NW Hedong District, Linyi
20.7 nm NW Linyi Shubuling Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:25 2016