Dapoxi, China Page

Other names: 大坡西

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.7903 Longitude 118.6840 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33217

Weather Charts


Dapoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjialing (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyuke (1.5 nm)
Dongdayuke (2.0 nm)
Chenzhai (2.1 nm)
Xilinxi (2.4 nm)
Xigaobu (2.4 nm)
Jinhua (1.5 nm)
Daxing Dongjie (1.8 nm)
Daxingzhen (2.1 nm)
Shi Zhaizi (2.4 nm)
Laogudun (2.2 nm)
Ligezhuang (2.4 nm)
Xizhufan (2.5 nm)
Xirishai (1.0 nm)
Xiangyangcun (2.2 nm)
Dongchahe (2.4 nm)
Xishuanghuaishu (2.8 nm)
Dongyaocun (2.6 nm)
Xingchen (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 16 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 20 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 63 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm W 232 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 82 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.6 nm NW Hedong District, Linyi
20.4 nm NW Linyi Shubuling Airport
21.3 nm NE 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:17 2016