Shangxingjia, China Page

Other names: 上杏家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3411 Longitude 121.0264 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 28N Long (DMS) 121° 1' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33972

Weather Charts


Shangxingjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxingjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxingjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quli (1.4 nm)
Xiayaogou (1.7 nm)
Xiashifo (2.6 nm)
Liukuang (2.9 nm)
Zhantuan (3.4 nm)
Zhujiakuang (2.7 nm)
Xiejiakou (3.7 nm)
Zhangerkuang (3.9 nm)
Liboshikuang (4.0 nm)
Hubanshi (1.6 nm)
Zaoyuan (1.9 nm)
Mazhenkou (2.5 nm)
Xujiatai (2.7 nm)
Huilongkuang (3.2 nm)
Shanglinjiaxian (3.3 nm)
Shangxianzi (3.4 nm)
Xingjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Heikuang (2.3 nm)
Nanfojia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 16 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 30 nm S 222
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 47 nm E 95
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 58 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 71 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Qixia, Shandong
15.0 nm NE Fushan District
17.7 nm NE Yantai Economic and Technological Development Zone
20.5 nm S Shandong Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:06 2016