Shanghui, China Page

Other names: 上回

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.7987 Longitude 117.6740 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52917

Weather Charts


Shanghui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beisanshanyu (2.0 nm)
Nanchen (3.1 nm)
Nandong (1.3 nm)
Xinglin (1.8 nm)
Xizhao (2.2 nm)
Nanshi (2.3 nm)
Dongwotuo (3.5 nm)
Luxi (4.2 nm)
Dongjing (4.0 nm)
Zhoujia (4.1 nm)
Youjia Hetan (1.4 nm)
Mazhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhutang (3.1 nm)
Renjiayu (3.4 nm)
Xi'an (3.5 nm)
Huaguoshan (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiadong (2.0 nm)
Wanshan (2.6 nm)
Nansun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 22 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 36 nm W 259
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 42 nm E 106
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 68 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 70 nm E 97 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Zibo train collision
8.4 nm SW Baimai Springs
8.4 nm SW List of sites in Jinan
9.5 nm SW Zhujiayu
9.3 nm E Zhoucun District
12.0 nm N Yujiapu Railway Station
12.6 nm E Zibo Vocational Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:42 2016